Staff Login

Staff Login Form

 


Site Search



SoE _ TEQIP Committees-Phase III_2017



I Academic Committee

  1. Principal(Chairman)

  2. TEQIP Coordinator (Ex-Officio member)

  3. Dr.Vinod Kumar MN, Professor in SFE (Convener)

  4. Dr.Benny Mathews Abraham, Professor in CE

  5. Dr. Beena KS, Professor in CE

  6. Dr.Asha Elizabeth Daniel, Professor in EEE

  7. Dr.Tide PS, Professor in ME

  8. Dr. Johnson TP, Professor in Mathematics

  9. Dr.Sheena Mathew, Professor in CSE

  10. Dr.Binu Paul, Associate Professor in ECE

  11. Dr.Renumol G, Associate Professor in IT


II Procurement Committee


  1. Principal(Chairman)

  2. TEQIP Coordinator (Ex-Officio member)

  3. Sri.Pramod Pavithran, Associate Professor in CSE ( Convener)

  4. Dr.Mridula S, Professor in ECE

  5. Dr.Usha Nair, Professor in EEE

  6. Dr.Biju N, Associate Professor in ME

  7. Dr.Renjth VR, Associate Professor in SFE

  8. Dr.Deepa G Nair, Associate Professor in CE

  9. Mrs. Sariga Raj, Assistant Professor in IT

  10. Mr Damodaran V, Associate Professor in CS

  11. Dr. Narasimha, Associate Professor in CE


III Finance Committee

  1. Principal(Chairman)

  2. TEQIP Coordinator (Ex-Officio member)

  3. Dr. Anju Pradeep, Professor in ECE ( Convener)

  4. Dr. Abdu Rahiman, Professor in CE

  5. Dr. Mythili P, Professor in ECE

  6. Dr. Sudeep Elayidam , Associate Professor in CSE

  7. Dr. Jacob Elias, Associate Professor in ME

  8. Smt.Sheena K.M., Associate Professor in EEE

  9. Sri.Nirmal Job, Associate Professor in SFE

  10. Dr.Philip Samuel, Associate Professor in IT

  11. Dr. Bindu CS, Associate Professor in CE





IV Staff Development

  1. Principal(Chairman)

  2. TEQIP Coordinator (Ex-Officio member)

  3. Dr. Gireesh Kumaran Thampi , Associate Professor in ME (Convener)

  4. Dr. G Madhu, Professor in Chem Engg

  5. Dr.Jaydas NH, Professor in ME

  6. Dr.Sobha Cyrus, Professor in CE

  7. Dr.Dipak Kumar Sahoo. Professor in SFE

  8. Dr.Jibu Kumar, Professor in ECE

  9. Dr. Renu Powels, Associate Professor in CE

  10. Dr. Babitha Roselin Jose, , Associate Professor in ECE

  11. Mrs. Daleesha Viswanathan, Assistant Professor in IT

  12. Mrs. Preetha S, Assistant Professor in CS




V Student Empowerment

  1. Principal(Chairman)

  2. TEQIP Coordinator (Ex-Officio member)

  3. Dr.Sasi Gopalan, Associate Professor in Mathematics ( Convener)

  4. Dr. R. Gopika Kumari, Professor, ECE

  5. Dr.George Mathew, Professor in SFE

  6. Dr.Rekha.K.James, Professor in ECE.

  7. Dr.Roy M Thomas, Associate Professor in CE

  8. Dr.Latha PG, Associate Professor in EEE

  9. Dr. Franklin Robert John , Associate Professor in ME

  10. Dr. Binsu C Kovoor, Assistant Professor in IT

  11. Mrs Sheena S, Assistant Professor in CSE

  12. Dr Dhannia T, Assistant Professor in Applied Sciences



VI I.I.I. Cell

  1. Principal(Chairman)

  2. TEQIP Coordinator (Ex-Officio member)

  3. Dr.A.B.Bhasi, Associate Professor in ME (Convener)

  4. Dr Sreejith PS, Professor in ME

  5. Dr Madhu G, Professor in SFE

  6. Dr. Shahana T K, Professor in ECE

  7. Dr.Saju KK , Professor, ME

  8. Dr. Abdulla P, Professor, ECE

  9. Dr Santhosh Kumar MB, Assistant Professor in IT

  10. Mr. Arun Kumar T, Associate Professor in CE

  11. Mr. Ramadass S, Associate Professor in CE




VII Works/Services

  1. Principal(Chairman)

  2. TEQIP Coordinator (Ex-Officio member)

  3. Dr.Glory Joseph, Associate Professor in CE (Convener)

  4. Dr.Ajithkumar G., Professor in ME

  5. Dr. Latha.R.Nair, Assistant Professor in CSE

  6. Sri Unni AM, Associate Professor in ECE

  7. Dr. James Varghese, Associate Professor in ME

  8. Dr. Subha.V Associate Professor in CE

  9. Mr.PremKumar CV, Assistant Professor in ECE

  10. Mr.Joshy PJ, Associate Professor in ME

  11. Sri.Joy K M, Asst. Ex. Engineer, Engg Department, CUSAT


VIII FOUR Funds Utilization

  1. Principal(Chairman)

  2. TEQIP Coordinator (Ex-Officio member)

  3. Dr Biju N, Associate Professor in ME(Convener & Co-ordinator TEQIP II)

  4. Mr. Vinod kumar PP, Associate Professor in CS

  5. Dr. Job Thomas, Associate Professor in CE

  6. Dr. Deepa Sankar, Associate Professor in ECE

  7. Dr. Narayanan Namboothiri VN, Associate Professor in ME

  8. Dr. Deepa Balakrishnan, Associate Professor in CE

  9. Mrs. Ancy Zachariah, Associate Professor in CS

  10. Dr. Shelby Joseph , Assistant Professor in IT

  11. Dr. Abdulla P, Professor in EC

  12. Dr. Dr. K K saju, Professor in ME

  13. Dr. Sasigopalan, Associate Professor in Applied Science