Staff Login

Staff Login Form

 


Site Search



SOE _ TEQIP Committees-Phase III 2017-2020



I Academic Committee

  1. Principal(Chairman)

  2. TEQIP Coordinator (Ex-Officio member)

  3. Dr.Asha Elizabeth Daniel, Professor in EEE (Convener)

  4. Dr.Renu Pawels, Professor in CE

  5. Mr.Damodaran V , Associate Professor in CE

  6. Dr.Rekha K James, Professor in EC

  7. Dr.Renumol V G , Professor in IT

  8. Dr.V N N Namboothiri, Professor in ME

  9. <

    Dr.Dipak Kumar Sahoo, Professor in SE


II Procurement Committee


  1. Principal(Chairman)

  2. TEQIP Coordinator (Ex-Officio member)

  3. Dr.M R Radhakrishna Panicker, Professor in ME

  4. Sri.Pramod Pavithran, Associate Professor in CSE ( Convener)

  5. Dr.Abdu Rahiman K U , Professor in CE

  6. Sri.Premkumar C V, Assistant Professor in EC

  7. Dr.Renjth VR, Associate Professor in SFE

  8. Smt.Sheena K M , Associate Professor in EEE

  9. Dr.Shelbi Joseph, Associate Professor in IT

  10. Mr.Damodaran V, Associate Professor in CS

  11. Dr.Narasimha, Associate Professor in CE

  12. Dr.Sheena K M, Associate Professor in EEE


III Finance Committee

  1. Principal(Chairman)

  2. TEQIP Coordinator (Ex-Officio member)

  3. Dr.Bindu CS, Professor in CE

  4. Dr.Abdu Rahiman, Professor in CE

  5. Dr.Mythili P, Professor in ECE

  6. Dr.Sudeep Elayidam, Associate Professor in CSE

  7. Dr.Jacob Elias, Associate Professor in ME

  8. Smt.Sheena K.M., Associate Professor in EEE

  9. Sri.Nirmal Job, Associate Professor in SFE

  10. Dr.Anju Pradeep, Professor in ECE

  11. Dr.Santhosh Kumar M.B in IT





IV Staff Development

  1. Principal(Chairman)

  2. TEQIP Coordinator (Ex-Officio member)

  3. Dr.Gireesh Kumaran Thampi , Professor in ME (Convener)

  4. Dr.G Madhu, Professor in Chem Engg, SFE

  5. Dr.Sobha Cyrus, Professor in CE

  6. Dr.Jibu Kumar, Professor in ECE

  7. Dr.Renu Powels, Professor in CE

  8. Dr.Babitha Roselin Jose, , Associate Professor in ECE

  9. Mrs.Daleesha Viswanathan, Assistant Professor in IT

  10. Mrs.Preetha S, Assistant Professor in CS

  11. Dr.Asha Elizabeth Daniel, Professor in EEE




V Student Empowerment

  1. Principal(Chairman)

  2. TEQIP Coordinator (Ex-Officio member)

  3. Dr.Deepa G Nair, Professor in CE

  4. Dr.R.Gopika Kumari, Professor, ECE

  5. Dr.Roy M Thomas, Associate Professor in CE

  6. Dr.Latha PG, Associate Professor in EEE

  7. Dr. Binsu C Kovoor, Assistant Professor in IT

  8. Mrs Sheena S, Assistant Professor in CSE

  9. Dr Dhannia T, Assistant Professor in Applied Sciences

  10. Dr.Jayadas N H, Professor in ME

  11. Dr. Renjith V R, Professor in SE



VI I.I.I. Cell

  1. Principal(Chairman)

  2. TEQIP Coordinator (Ex-Officio member)

  3. Dr.A.B.Bhasi, Associate Professor in ME (Convener)

  4. Dr.Madhu G, Professor in SFE

  5. Dr.Shahana T K, Professor in ECE

  6. Dr.Saju KK , Professor, ME

  7. Dr.Abdulla P, Professor, ECE

  8. Dr.Santhosh Kumar MB, Assistant Professor in IT

  9. Mr.Arun Kumar T, Associate Professor in CE

  10. Mr.Ramadass S, Associate Professor in CE

  11. Dr.Jacob Elias, Professor in ME

  12. Mr.Damodaran V, Associate Professor, CS

  13. Dr.Latha P G, Professor in EEE




VII Works/Services

  1. Principal(Chairman)

  2. TEQIP Coordinator (Ex-Officio member)

  3. Dr.Glory Joseph, Associate Professor in CE (Convener)

  4. Dr.Ajithkumar G., Professor in ME

  5. Dr. Latha.R.Nair, Assistant Professor in CSE

  6. Sri Unni AM, Associate Professor in ECE

  7. Dr. James Varghese, Associate Professor in ME

  8. Dr. Subha.V Associate Professor in CE

  9. Mr.PremKumar CV, Assistant Professor in ECE

  10. Mr.Joshy PJ, Associate Professor in ME

  11. Sri.Joy K M, Asst. Ex. Engineer, Engg Department, CUSAT

  12. Dr. Shelbi Joseph, Associate Professor, IT

  13. Dr. Dipak Kumar Sahoo, Professor in SE

  14. Dr. Sheena K M, Associate Professor in EEE


VIII FOUR Funds Utilization

  1. Principal(Chairman)

  2. TEQIP Coordinator (Ex-Officio member)

  3. Dr.Biju N, Associate Professor in ME(Convener & Co-ordinator TEQIP II)

  4. Dr.Deepa Sankar, Associate Professor in ECE

  5. Dr.Narayanan Namboothiri VN, Professor in ME

  6. Dr.Deepa Balakrishnan, Professor in CE

  7. Mrs.Ancy Zachariah, Associate Professor in CS

  8. Dr.Shelby Joseph , Associate Professor in IT

  9. Dr.Abdulla P, Professor in EC

  10. Dr.K K saju, Professor in ME

  11. Mr.Nirmal Job, Associate Professor, SE

  12. Dr.Latha P G, Associate Professor in EEEE




IX Start up cell committee

  1. Principal(Chairman)

  2. TEQIP Coordinator (Ex-Officio member)

  3. Mr.Unni A M (Convenor), EC

  4. Dr.Roy Thomas, Professor in CE

  5. Dr.V R Renjith, Professor in SFE

  6. Dr.Jacob Elias, Professor in ME

  7. Dr.Renumol V G, Professor in IT

  8. Dr.Asha E Daniel, Professor in EEE

  9. Mrs.Preetha S, Assistant Professor, CS